SITE EDITOR

PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA
Rue des Bosquets 18
CH-1800 VEVEY
Switzerland

Phone: +41 21 921 26 31
E-Mail: [email protected]

CEO

Yann Gehrig

Enregistrement commercial: Canton de Vaud
Numéro d’identification (UID): CHE-105.926.052
Numéro de TVA: CHE-105.926.052 VAT

PUBLICATION MANAGER

David Brendlen

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

David Brendlen

HOSTING

INFOMANIAK

WEB DESIGN & PRODUCTION

Joli Projet

www.joli-projet.fr

[email protected]jet.fr

1- INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The graphic charter and the contents of the site are protected by the legislation relating to the Code of Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations. Consequently, any representation, reproduction, modification, or, more generally, exploitation of the graphic charter or the contents of this site without the express prior authorization of PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA is prohibited.
Any unauthorized use of these elements constitutes an act of copyright infringement and / or trademark law and engages the criminal and civil liability of the offender.

2- GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

The use of the PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA, from time to time. Which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA website is updated regularly by the publication manager. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3- LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information contained on this site is as precise as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may however contain inaccuracies, omissions, or gaps. If you notice a gap, error, or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email, describing the problem as precisely as possible (problem page, triggering action, type of computer, and browser used…).
All downloaded content is done at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA cannot be held responsible for any damage suffered by the user’s computer or any loss of data following downloading.
Pictures are not contractual.
The hypertext links set up within the framework of this website towards other resources present on the Internet network cannot engage the responsibility of PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA.

4- CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure, or if the Benefits and Services generate deemed abnormal traffic.
PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA and the host cannot be held liable in the event of a malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, particularly due to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5- PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014, for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004, as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).
 PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA undertakes to comply with the framework of legal provisions in force.

Produits Dentaires SA is responsible for making its product data available to customers. These data are in accordance with the technical file produced internally and audited by specialised external agencies.
For more information see the Certificates section.

Whenever PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA processes Personal Data, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA processes them.

5-1 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA may process all or part of the data:
• to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data for the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
• to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
• to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
• to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA: email address
• to carry out communication campaigns: telephone number, email address.

PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

5-2 RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, AND OPPOSITION

In accordance with the European regulations in force, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA Users have the following rights:
• right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), update, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
• right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
• right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)
• right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
• right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
• right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA should communicate (or not) its data to a third party that it has previously designated.

As soon as PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions on its part, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA undertakes to destroy its data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA to correct, update or delete, by identifying precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport) electronically to the following email address: [email protected] or in writing to the following address:

PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA
Rue des Bosquets 18
CH-1800 VEVEY
Switzerland

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA Users can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the PFPDT (https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/fr/home.html).

5-3 NON-DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA refrains from processing, hosting, or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).
PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA, the latter must promptly inform the Customer and communicate the corrective measures taken to it. In addition, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA does not collect any “sensitive data”.

5-4 SECURITY

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot, therefore, guarantee absolute security.
To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption, and password.
When processing Personal Data, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA takes all reasonable measures to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

6- HYPERTEXT LINKS

The PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA website may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA has no means of controlling sites linked to its websites. PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA does not answer for or guarantee the availability of such external sites and sources. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these external sites or sources and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use lie fully with the user, who must comply with their conditions of use.
Users, subscribers, and visitors to PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA.
In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of the PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA websites, it will be their responsibility to send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate their request for setting up a hyperlink. PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

7- « COOKIES »

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and saved in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies in no case risk damaging the User’s terminal.
They are likely to process the User’s information concerning their visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA to improve the content of the Site and the navigation of the User.
Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him punctually before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA informs the User that, in this case, the functionalities of its navigation software may not be all available.
If necessary, PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) of the impossibility for PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA to register or to consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

If the User refuses to save Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those that are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks as Linkedin, Instagram, Facebook, and YouTube appearing on the Site or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA, Linkedin, Instagram, Facebook, and YouTube can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

8- DISPUTES

These conditions are governed by Swiss law and any dispute or dispute that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the registered office of the company PRODUITS DENTAIRES SA depends. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French or English.

DEFINITIONS

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978). The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).
Graphic Charter: designates the creations relating to the general structure of the Site, in particular the brands, logos, and graphics.
Content: designates domain names, photographs, animations, texts, case descriptions, and achievements.